Geno’s Discount Tire
Tire Shops in Bossier City, Louisiana
4.5 (209)
| Category | Tire Shops |
|---|---|
| Address | 3504 Barksdale Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71112 |
| Street | Barksdale Boulevard |
| Area | Bossier City, Louisiana |
| Phone | (318) 676-4953 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (209) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 14, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 8 am–7 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 am–7 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 am–7 pm |
| Thursday | 8 am–7 pm |
| Friday | 8 am–7 pm |
| Saturday | 8 am–7 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Geno’s Discount Tire
Genos Discount Tire is your trusted local tire shop in Bossier, Louisiana. We specialize in new and used tires, tire installation, balancing, repairs, rotations, and affordable wheel services. Our team is committed to fast service, honest pricing, and keeping you safely on the road. Whether you need a quick patch or a full set of tires, Genos Discount Tire delivers quality you can count on.
Located at 3504 Barksdale Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71112, Geno’s Discount Tire operates as a tire shop serving Bossier City in Louisiana. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. The most common schedule is 8 am–7 pm. It is closed on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Geno’s Discount Tire at (318) 676-4953; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is genosdiscounttire.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 on Google across 209 reviews.
How Geno’s Discount Tire compares with other tire shops in Bossier City
- It is closed on Sundays, while 11 of the 19 other tire shops in Bossier City with published hours open that day.
- It shares Barksdale Boulevard with 7 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other tire shops: RNR Tire Express (1.3 mi), Just Tires (1.5 mi), VIP AUTOMOTIVES (1.6 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Christina Johnson a month ago
If I could give 0 stars I would. This place told us we would have our tires Monday but they forgot it was Labor Day and they were closed. Today my mom goes to get new tires, the worker was literally gone for almost 2 hours after he said he would be back by 10:50. Terrible communication and even worse service. We will NEVER EVER come back or recommend this place ever again.
Jamie Johnson a month ago
I called about 45 minutes before they closed to make sure it wasn't too late to show up, they told me to come on in. They replaced my tire super fast. Great price, great service. They got me in and out quick. I'm very happy I chose to come to Geno's, and I will come back next time I'm in need.
Daniel Spencer a month ago
Geno took great care of my. Sister today with 4 new tires and got her back on road in a responsible amount of time
Natalie Thomason 2 months ago
They were so amazing, great deal on the tire, great service, fast a hell, they took away ch good care of me and my tire issue. I WILL be coming back for all my tire issues, I will be recommending this place for life. It was a 10/10 experience
KiLLeR PaNda 5 months ago
Omg such an amazing place and very helpful and patient. Quick service and instead of a used tire got a whole set for my car and another whole set to go on the pickup truck as well and no money down at all for the plan we were put on. Geno is an amazing person and very friendly as patient and more very greatful. To have them put on took no time at all and he even offered to stay after hours til the pickup truck got here when my baby daddy got off work that day. Will be definitely talking anyone who needs tires to come here for sure. Thank you so much ur a blessing to us and everyone who needs the help and kindness you have shown. As well as the team who put the tires on thank yall so much.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Geno’s Discount Tire located?
Geno’s Discount Tire is at 3504 Barksdale Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71112, in Bossier City, Louisiana. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Geno’s Discount Tire?
Geno’s Discount Tire is listed as a tire shop.
What are the hours of Geno’s Discount Tire?
Published hours are Monday: 8 am–7 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–7 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–7 pm; Thursday: 8 am–7 pm; Friday: 8 am–7 pm; Saturday: 8 am–7 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Geno’s Discount Tire open on Sunday?
No, Geno’s Discount Tire is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Geno’s Discount Tire?
You can call Geno’s Discount Tire at (318) 676-4953.
How is Geno’s Discount Tire rated on Google?
Geno’s Discount Tire has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 209 reviews.
Does Geno’s Discount Tire have a website?
Yes, the website of Geno’s Discount Tire is genosdiscounttire.com (linked on this page).
More tire shops in Bossier City
All tire shops in Bossier City →Mavis Tires & Brakes
Tire Shops · Bossier City, Louisiana
Tire Crew
Tire Shops · Bossier City, Louisiana
At Casablanca Tires Car & Semi truck Roadside 24 Hour service
Tire Shops · Bossier City, Louisiana
VIP AUTOMOTIVES
Tire Shops · Bossier City, Louisiana
Rocky's tires & Wheels
Tire Shops · Bossier City, Louisiana
Gene's Tire
Tire Shops · Bossier City, Louisiana